Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Western Australian Cricket Association - WADCC Shield (District U17)
Round 6 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:20AM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:20AM)
South Perthdef byMount Lawley
Umpires: Umpire1: Thulasi Singh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Saxton, William (c)
Parker, Jackson
Drake-Brockman, Thomas
Kingsley, Thomas
Guha, Atreya
Parker, Michael
Khangaonker, Vaibhav
Gerrans, Matthew
Wedge, Ayden
Faithfull, Cooper
Patha, Gabriel
Edmondstone, Coby
DOSS, Christenson
Burgess, Robin
Reilly, Jace
 
Coach: Burgess, Jamie
Team Manager: Parker, Trevor
 
Boules, Adam (+)
Trotter, Jack A
French, Matthew (c)
Mirco, Oliver L
Hobley, Josh T
Kettle, Daniel
Wilson-Rozas, Evan
Douglas-Ramirez, Izaak (sub)
Leitch, James
Reader, Callum
McKie, Connor
Tolhurst, Nicholas
Jorgensen, Marcus
Western Australian Cricket Association - District U15
Round 6 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (8:20AM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (8:20AM)
Mount Lawleydef bySouth Perth
Venue: Breckler Park 2 [ ]Match ID: 2610351
Umpires: Umpire1: John O'Brien  
Scorers:  Not specified
Vos, Daniel
Dharmapuri, Sri K
Dimond, Sam (c)
Gerrand, Reece W
Littleton, Jake (+)
McFarlane, Alex
Montgomery, Saul
Bryant, Liam J
Joshi, Krish
Tassone, Michael H
Virgo, Tyrone
Slater, Jonathan
Dale, Benjamin (sub)
 
Coach: Worthington, Paul
 
Kilgallon, Connor J
O'Driscoll, Bailey
Williams, Kyran (sub)
Wallis, Joshua (c)
Crane, Travis
Marshall, Stewart (+)
D'SOUZA, Ian
Host, Thomas
Higgins, Oliver
Fernandes, Rajit
Finnie, Jackson
Ward, Sam
Sarich, Robert
 
Coach: Wallis, David
Team Manager: Ward, Louise
Scorer: Higgins, Gerard
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 3rd Grade
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
Western SuburbsdefSouth Perth
Venue: College Pk (West) [ ]Match ID: 2741552
Umpires: Umpire1: Srinivasan Kandadai  
Scorers:  Not specified
Lefroy, Chris
Baker, Luke J (c)
Davis, Samuel F
Daly, Simon
Davis, Ben
Gerace, Jack
Davis, Michael L
Rose, Timothy
Gollan, Luke (+)
Ellis, Adam G
James, Frank
 
Coach: Baker, Luke J
Team Manager: Nairn, Brad
Scorer: Nairn, Brad
 
Santostefano, Joseph
Priest, Jason J (c)
Williams, Matthew
Stonehouse, Brandan
Montgomery, Stephen
Knight, James
Boyle, Connor (+)
Offer, Sam
Gilbert, Jack
Giblett, Luke
Krieg, Matthew
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 6th Grade
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
South PerthdefSwan Valley
Venue: C.Veryard (East) [ ]Match ID: 2741790
Umpires: Umpire1: Nico Gill  
Scorers:  Not specified
Peterson, Graham (c)
Unsworth, Lucas
Smith, Andrew B
Pryor, Alastair H
Flint, Angus
Hampson, Christopher
SPALDING, Campbell A
Cliff, Josh
Garner, Jackson
Lythgoe, James
Maltman, Matthew (+)
 
Switch, Anthony
Reed, Paul (c)
Brandis, Justin (+)
Gevers, Jonathon
Singh, Azad -
Singh, Monty
Switch, Nathan
Singh, Balkeet
Southwick, Reece
Singh Maan, Gurpreet
Devenney, Rob
Western Australian Cricket Association - McKenzie Shield (District U14)
Round 5 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (12:00PM)
WillettondefSouth Perth
Venue: Burrendah Reserve 1 [ ]Match ID: 2618910
Umpires: Umpire1: Sidney Rajanayagam  
Scorers:  Not specified
Holt, Luke B (c)
Brehaut, Olivier G (+)
Chapman, Jack
Morisey, Andrew
Malik, Ashwin M
MOODY, Marcus J
JONES, Zachary P
Philip, Baxter
Hewitt, Taj
Warner, Corey
Sharp, Cameron
Boers, Sean
King, Dalton
 
Finnie, Jackson
Bhalla, Ikramjit S
Di Lollo, Lucas
Vaddi, Brijesh
Tuckey, Bradley (c)
Michell, Jake
King, Tyler
Marshall, Stewart (+)
Pailthorpe, Bradie
Noonan, Rory A
Blechynden, Liam
RAMJI, Milhan
 
Coach: Tuckey, Nathan
Team Manager: Marshall, Ian
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - 9th Grade
Round 7 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:30PM)
Applecrossdef bySouth Perth
Venue: Winthrop Park [ ]Match ID: 2742018
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Joy, Dixie B
Scales, Matt P (c)
Dockery, James A
Frearson, Dylan
Crosswell, Luke W
Tucker, Mitchell
Bell, Alex
Paterson, Angus (+)
Venn-Brown, Michael
Moeau-Punga, Rikirangi
Aspinall, Steven M
 
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - Inverarity Shield (District U13)
Round 5 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Willettondef bySouth Perth
Venue: Burrendah Reserve 2 [ ]Match ID: 2618805
Umpires: Umpire1: Ronan DeGrussa  Umpire2: Darryl Power  
Scorers:  Not specified
BLAZEVICH, Zachary S
Deshmukh, Rajat
Gamage, Dulina
HENDERSON, Charlie (+)
Katulanda, Nadiv
Lake, Kiefer
Lee, Brayden (c)
McDonald, Connor
O'Reilly, Macky J
PAROL PARAMBIL AJITH, Aaryan Kumar
PELPOLA, VEEDHI
Pickett, Harry
D'SOUZA, Kai
Sitparan, Sainath
 
Coach: Blazevich, Robert
 
Hartland, Mitchell
WISEMAN, Dante
Middlemas, Benjamin (c)
MURRAY, Tom
Wright, Nicholas
PETERSEN, Zac
Bianchini, Marcel (+)
Turner, Will (+)
Tilbrook, Benjamin
Smith, Ethan (+)
Connelly, Riley
Miles, Daniel
 
Coach: Connelly, Jamie
Team Manager: Middlemas, Robert S
Scorer: Middlemas, Robert S
West Australian Suburban Turf Cricket Assoc. - One Day 3
Round 10 - Sat 16 Dec 2017 (1:00PM)
Murdoch University MelvillevSouth Perth
Venue: Bill Ellson Res. [ ]Match ID: 2796344
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lumb, Euro (c)
Cason, Aubrey
Sunley, Ralph B
DeMel, Dilshan N
Harrison, Greame
Rajpal, Punit
Singh, Balvir
Coletta, James (+)
McArthur, Colin J
Mosca, Julio
Zainal, Wafi
 
Settineri, Michael
Beattie, Alan (c) (+)
Riachi, Roger
Adam, Michael
Skinner, Aaron
Gregory, Ben
Campbell, Hayden
Powell, Lachlan
Lynche, Dane
Monaghan, Josh
Thomas, Iain
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female A Grade T20
Round 7 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (2:00PM)
South PerthvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female A Grade 50 Over
Round 4 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (11:00AM)
South PerthdefMelville
Venue: Richardson Park 1 [ ]Match ID: 2619056
Umpires: Umpire1: Jack Paterson  Umpire2: Trevor Krink  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hessell, Emily (+)
Cameron, Melissa
Hartshorn, Katie J
Mainwaring, Lauren
Pasco, Blair M
Patman, Sarah
Britcliffe, Zoe
Meuleman, Emma
Cross, Kate
West, Emma M
Cleary, Piepa (c)
 
Coach: Allen, Craig
 
Wallace, Jenny C
Chappell, Renee K (c)
Bownes, Melissa
Thompson, Meg E (+)
Ireland, Georgie
Middleton, Georgie P
West, Rebecca
Platten, Gorgia A
Rodin Zimdahl, Lara
King, Ashlee
Williams, Robyn P
 
Coach: Wallace, Jenny C
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade T20
Round 7 - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (10:00AM)
Rockingham-Mandurahdef bySouth Perth
Venue: Lark Hill 1 [ ]Match ID: 2619160
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Graham  Umpire2: Ahmad Khan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Britton, Melanie
Saunders, Mel J
Sadler, Claire
Clarke, Amy (+)
Yadav, Sonia
Helsewood, Caitlyn
de Oliveira, Brooke (c)
Mollett, Saffron M
Britton, Eleanor
Warman, Laura
Ryniker, Zoe
 
Coach: Krink, Trevor x
 
Turriff-Smith, Bree
Healy, Molly B
Stockwell, Poppy J (+)
West, Emma M (c)
Lintern, Gina
Ward, Alicia
Vilips, Elizabeth
Phillips, Amber R
Rayna, Shania
 
Coach: Wines, Cameron
Scorer: Wines, Cameron
Western Australian Cricket Association - Female B Grade 40 Over
Round 4 - Sun 17 Dec 2017 (11:30AM)
South Perthdef byMelville
Venue: Richardson Park 2 [ ]Match ID: 2619118
Umpires: Umpire1: Alex Hall  Umpire2: Wayne Barnes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Stockwell, Poppy J (+)
Turriff-Smith, Bree
Prickett, Sarah J
West, Emma M
Scott, Cass
Ward, Alicia
Vilips, Elizabeth (c)
Bastin, Lucy
Rayna, Shania
Phillips, Amber R
Vuleta, Sophie
 
Coach: Wines, Cameron
Scorer: Wines, Cameron
 
Shepherd, Caroline
Row, Jessica
Wylie, Natasha (c)
Clarke, Jo
THOMPSON, Lauren
Pickering, Linda
Reed, Isabella
Jones, Alana
Senkeldam, Nat (+)
White, Sarah
Bransby, Kash
 
Coach: Wallace, Jenny C
Western Australian Cricket Association - Colts League
Round PF - Sun 10 Dec 2017 (2:00PM)
South PerthdefPerth
Venue: Iluka Sports Complex 1 [ ]Match ID: 2617197
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Micenko  Umpire2: Fred Davis  
Scorers:  Not specified
Meuleman, Braydon
Guest, Brooke (c) (+)
Korol, Andrew
Keoh, Nathan
Russo, Matthew
Harris, Tasman
Drake-Brockman, Thomas
D'Silva, Darius
KERON, JARRAD M
Edmondstone, Coby
Edmondstone, Jackson
Lawson, Tom
 
Coach: Mulder, Bret
 
Hickey, Kai
Curtis, Joel
Townsend, Isaac
Carrington, Cooper
Disisto, Adam
Guthrie, Liam (c)
Smith, Connor J
Pratt, Lachlan W
Gardiner, Kyle J
Fitzgerald, Nicholas (+)
Sando, Hugh
 
Coach: Neves, Cesar
Scorer: Fitzgerald, Joanne
Western Australian Cricket Association - Premier T20
Round 4 - Sun 26 Nov 2017 (2:00PM)
JoondalupdefSouth Perth
Venue: Iluka Sports Complex 1 [ ]Match ID: 2617124
Umpires: Umpire1: Andrew Micenko  Umpire2: Daniel Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Morgan, Jaron
Morgan, Garrick
Hinchliffe, Clinton
Johnson, Michael (c)
Birchall, Zak T
Zsilinszky, Tim (+)
Zsilinszky, Jake
Larmett, Harry
Anderson, Josh
Inglis, Joe
Thompson, Brayden
 
Chellew, Chris A (c)
Guest, Brandon
Bevilaqua, Alex A
Meuleman, Braydon
Guest, Brooke (+)
Keoh, Nathan
Drake-Brockman, Thomas
D'Silva, Darius
Jones, Robert P
Edmondstone, Jackson
KERON, JARRAD M
 
Coach: Mulder, Bret
Scorchers Girls Cricket League - U18s - PSGL
Round 6 - Sat 2 Dec 2017 (9:00AM)
South PerthdefRockingham-Mandurah
Venue: Peet Park - Pitch 1Match ID: 2807150
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lintern, Gina
Ward, Alicia
McGrath, Anjali
West, Emma M (c)
Dick, Zoe (+)
 
Coach: Wines, Cameron
 
Hogarth, Louisa E
Fawcett, Jade (c)
Wild, Lucy J (+)
Yadav, Sonia
Yadav, Suman
Helsewood, Caitlyn
Kjellgren, Kyra R
 
Coach: Krink, Trevor x
Western Australian Cricket Association - 1st Grade
Round 8 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (11:40AM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (11:40AM)
South PerthdefMount Lawley
Venue: Richardson Park 2 [ ]Match ID: 2610780
Umpires: Umpire1: Daniel Gibbons  Umpire2: Chaapa Pelpola  
Scorers:  Not specified
Chellew, Chris A (c)
Cartwright, Hilton
Ringrose, Simon
Guest, Brandon
Korol, Jordan
Meuleman, Braydon
Guest, Brooke (+)
Keoh, Nathan
D'Silva, Darius
Jones, Robert P
Edmondstone, Jackson
 
Scorer: Leaver, Alison
 
Klinger, Michael
Rakich, Shane M (c) (+)
Beaton, Tom M
Newnham, James
Hobley, Tristan
Chislett, Jay D
Purdy, Liam
Kandiah, Justin D
Petta, Ethan A
Sharman, Dylan
Ijaz, Mohamed
Taylor, Matthew D
Western Australian Cricket Association - 2nd Grade
Round 8 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (11:40AM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (11:40AM)
Mount LawleydefSouth Perth
Venue: Breckler Park 1 [ ]Match ID: 2611154
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Rose  Umpire2: Bruce Banyard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Davis, Greg
Mouchemore, Oliver
Kavanagh, Jack P
Fishman, Ian
Armstrong, Sam
Grant, Mark D
Bottega, Andrew J
Biglin, Tully
Douglas, Simon F
Pabla, Gurkeerat S
Zazi, Nasir
 
Thompson, Liam
Korol, Andrew
Hoogenboezem, Bernard
CREW, MITCHELL J
Mitchell, Nicholas
Russo, Matthew
Drake-Brockman, Thomas
Lawson, Tom
Spencer-Wright, Keaton
Cleary, David
Barnes, Bevan
Korol, Jordan
Western Australian Cricket Association - 3rd Grade
Round 8 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (12:40PM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:40PM)
South PerthdefMount Lawley
Umpires: Umpire1: Sean Ayres  Umpire2: Ahmad Khan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Hunt, Jason (c) (+)
Bailey, Joshua D
Heron, Cameron
Keoh, Cameron
Taylor, James
Harris, Tasman
Cobley, Lachlann
KERON, JARRAD M
Duplessis, Cooper
Edmondstone, Coby
STOCKLEY, Cael
Spencer-Wright, Keaton
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Spencer-Wright, Keaton
STOCKLEY, Cael
 
Noble, James P (c)
Cooper, Elliott (+)
French, Matthew
Marciano, Nicholas
Pearson, Lynton
Renk, Thomas
Winton, Mark
Walton, Liam
Ward-Armstrong, Liam
White-Foster, Lochlan
Worthington, Luke
Western Australian Cricket Association - 4th Grade
Round 8 - Sat 9 Dec 2017 (12:40PM), Sat 16 Dec 2017 (12:40PM)
Mount Lawleydef bySouth Perth
Venue: Breckler Park 2 [ ]Match ID: 2611282
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Neville Dhanaraj  Umpire2: Graham Capper  Umpire1 (Day2): Neville Dhanaraj  Umpire2 (Day2): Marcelo Ferreira  
Melbin, Duncan P
Stewart, Doug
Yandle, Garrick
Bettinson, Shane (c)
Kaye, Michael
Morgan, Fraser
Crosbee, Paul
Ambat, Vivek M (+)
Reader, Callum
Butcher, Matt
Virgo, David
 
Coach: Virgo, David
 
Andrews, Christopher R (c)
Shaw, Christopher D
Ellett, Nathan
Higham, Lachlan
Johnson, Liam
Flint, Andrew
Lovell, Joel P (+)
Searle, Lachlan
Visser, Nick
D'Souza, Samuel
Allen, Mitchell
STOCKLEY, Cael