Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Premier Cricket 1st Grade 2017-18
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
7 Oct 17 10:30AM Fremantle   def by   Wanneroo Stevens Reserve West Official result
7 Oct 17 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Mount Lawley Sutherlands Park 1 Official result
7 Oct 17 10:30AM Melville   def   Scarborough Tompkins Park 1 Official result
7 Oct 17 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def   Perth Lilac Hill 1 Official result
7 Oct 17 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def by   Bayswater-Morley Lark Hill 1 Official result
7 Oct 17 10:30AM South Perth   def   Subiaco Floreat Richardson Park 1 Official result
7 Oct 17 10:30AM University   def   Joondalup James Oval Official result
7 Oct 17 10:30AM Willetton   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Burrendah Reserve 1 Official result
Round 2
14 Oct 17 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   def   South Perth Hillcrest Lower Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   University Cresswell Park Official result
14 Oct 17 10:30AM Joondalup   def by   Midland-Guildford Iluka Sports Compl... Official result
14 Oct 17 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def by   Fremantle Breckler Park 1 Official result
14 Oct 17 10:30AM Perth   def by   Melville Fletcher Park East Official result
14 Oct 17 10:30AM Scarborough   def by   Rockingham-Mandurah Abbett Park East Official result
14 Oct 17 10:30AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Gosnells Floreat Park Oval Official result
14 Oct 17 10:30AM Wanneroo   def by   Willetton Kingsway Sports Gr... Official result
Round 3
21 Oct 17 10:30AM Fremantle   def   Scarborough Stevens Reserve West Official result
21 Oct 17 10:30AM Joondalup   def   Wanneroo Iluka Sports Compl... Official result
21 Oct 17 10:30AM Melville   def   Subiaco Floreat Tompkins Park 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Lilac Hill 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 10:30AM Mount Lawley   def   Rockingham-Mandurah Breckler Park 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 10:30AM Perth   def   Gosnells Fletcher Park East Official result
21 Oct 17 10:30AM South Perth   def by   University Richardson Park 1 Official result
21 Oct 17 10:30AM Willetton   def   Bayswater-Morley Burrendah Reserve 1 Official result
Round 4
22 Oct 17 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Midland-Guildford Hillcrest Lower Oval Official result
22 Oct 17 10:30AM Gosnells   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Sutherlands Park 1 Official result
22 Oct 17 10:30AM Melville   def   Mount Lawley Tompkins Park 1 Official result
22 Oct 17 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Joondalup Lark Hill 1 Official result
22 Oct 17 10:30AM Scarborough   def by   South Perth Abbett Park East Official result
22 Oct 17 10:30AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Willetton Floreat Park Oval Official result
22 Oct 17 10:30AM University   def by   Fremantle James Oval Official result
22 Oct 17 10:30AM Wanneroo   def by   Perth Kingsway Sports Gr... Official result
Round 5
28 Oct 17 11:40AM, 4 Nov 17 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def by   University Hillcrest Lower Oval Official result
28 Oct 17 11:40AM, 4 Nov 17 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Rockingham-Mandurah Cresswell Park Official result
28 Oct 17 11:40AM, 4 Nov 17 11:40AM Joondalup   def by   Gosnells Iluka Sports Compl... Official result
28 Oct 17 11:40AM, 4 Nov 17 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Willetton Lilac Hill 1 Official result
28 Oct 17 11:40AM, 4 Nov 17 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def by   Subiaco Floreat Breckler Park 1 Official result
28 Oct 17 11:40AM, 4 Nov 17 11:40AM Perth   def   Fremantle Fletcher Park East Official result
28 Oct 17 11:40AM, 4 Nov 17 11:40AM South Perth   def   Melville Richardson Park 1 Official result
28 Oct 17 11:40AM, 4 Nov 17 11:40AM Wanneroo   def by   Scarborough Kingsway Sports Gr... Official result
Round 6
11 Nov 17 11:40AM, 18 Nov 17 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   def   Mount Lawley Cresswell Park Official result
11 Nov 17 11:40AM, 18 Nov 17 11:40AM Fremantle   def by   Gosnells Stevens Reserve West Official result
11 Nov 17 11:40AM, 18 Nov 17 11:40AM Joondalup   def   Bayswater-Morley Iluka Sports Compl... Official result
11 Nov 17 11:40AM, 18 Nov 17 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def   Wanneroo Lilac Hill 1 Official result
11 Nov 17 11:40AM, 18 Nov 17 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   University Abbett Park East Official result
11 Nov 17 11:40AM, 18 Nov 17 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Perth Floreat Park Oval Official result
11 Nov 17 11:40AM, 18 Nov 17 11:40AM South Perth   def   Rockingham-Mandurah Richardson Park 1 Official result
11 Nov 17 11:40AM, 18 Nov 17 11:40AM Willetton   def by   Melville Burrendah Reserve 1 Official result
Round 7
25 Nov 17 11:40AM, 2 Dec 17 11:40AM Gosnells   def by   Willetton Sutherlands Park 1 Official result
25 Nov 17 11:40AM, 2 Dec 17 11:40AM Melville   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Tompkins Park 1 Official result
25 Nov 17 11:40AM, 2 Dec 17 11:40AM Mount Lawley   def by   Bayswater-Morley Breckler Park 1 Official result
25 Nov 17 11:40AM, 2 Dec 17 11:40AM Perth   def   South Perth Fletcher Park East Official result
25 Nov 17 11:40AM, 2 Dec 17 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Wanneroo Lark Hill 1 Official result
25 Nov 17 11:40AM, 2 Dec 17 11:40AM Scarborough   def by   Joondalup Abbett Park East Official result
25 Nov 17 11:40AM, 2 Dec 17 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   def   Fremantle Floreat Park Oval Official result
25 Nov 17 11:40AM, 2 Dec 17 11:40AM University   def   Midland-Guildford James Oval Official result
Round 8
9 Dec 17 11:40AM, 16 Dec 17 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   def   Subiaco Floreat Hillcrest Lower Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 11:40AM, 16 Dec 17 11:40AM Fremantle   def by   Claremont-Nedlands Stevens Reserve West Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 11:40AM, 16 Dec 17 11:40AM Joondalup   drew   Perth Iluka Sports Compl... Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 11:40AM, 16 Dec 17 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   def by   Gosnells Lilac Hill 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 11:40AM, 16 Dec 17 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   def   Melville Lark Hill 1 Final result entered and confirmed
9 Dec 17 11:40AM, 16 Dec 17 11:40AM South Perth   def   Mount Lawley Richardson Park 2 Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 11:40AM, 16 Dec 17 11:40AM Wanneroo   def by   University Kingsway Sports Gr... Final result entered, no confirmation
9 Dec 17 11:40AM, 16 Dec 17 11:40AM Willetton   def by   Scarborough Burrendah Reserve 1 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 9
23 Dec 17 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Fremantle Hillcrest Lower Oval  
23 Dec 17 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Scarborough Cresswell Park  
23 Dec 17 11:00AM Gosnells   v   Wanneroo Sutherlands Park 1  
23 Dec 17 11:00AM Joondalup   v   South Perth Iluka Sports Compl...  
23 Dec 17 11:00AM Melville   v   University Tompkins Park 1  
23 Dec 17 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   Midland-Guildford Breckler Park 1  
23 Dec 17 11:00AM Perth   v   Willetton Fletcher Park East  
23 Dec 17 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Floreat Park Oval  
Round 10
6 Jan 18 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Bayswater-Morley Cresswell Park  
6 Jan 18 11:00AM Fremantle   v   South Perth Stevens Reserve West  
6 Jan 18 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Gosnells Lark Hill 1  
6 Jan 18 11:00AM Scarborough   v   Perth Abbett Park East  
6 Jan 18 11:00AM University   v   Subiaco Floreat James Oval  
6 Jan 18 11:00AM Wanneroo   v   Mount Lawley Kingsway Sports Gr...  
6 Jan 18 11:00AM Willetton   v   Joondalup Burrendah Reserve 1  
6 Jan 18 11:30AM Midland-Guildford   v   Melville Lilac Hill 1  
Round 11
13 Jan 18 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Gosnells Hillcrest Lower Oval  
13 Jan 18 11:00AM Melville   v   Fremantle Tompkins Park 1  
13 Jan 18 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Lilac Hill 1  
13 Jan 18 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   Scarborough Breckler Park 1  
13 Jan 18 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Joondalup Floreat Park Oval  
13 Jan 18 11:00AM South Perth   v   Willetton Richardson Park 1  
13 Jan 18 11:00AM University   v   Perth James Oval  
13 Jan 18 11:00AM Wanneroo   v   Claremont-Nedlands Kingsway Sports Gr...  
Round 12
20 Jan 18 11:40AM, 27 Jan 18 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Scarborough Hillcrest Lower Oval  
20 Jan 18 11:40AM, 27 Jan 18 11:40AM Gosnells   v   Melville Sutherlands Park 1  
20 Jan 18 11:40AM, 27 Jan 18 11:40AM Joondalup   v   Mount Lawley Iluka Sports Compl...  
20 Jan 18 11:40AM, 27 Jan 18 11:40AM Perth   v   Claremont-Nedlands Fletcher Park East  
20 Jan 18 11:40AM, 27 Jan 18 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   University Lark Hill 1  
20 Jan 18 11:40AM, 27 Jan 18 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Wanneroo Floreat Park Oval  
20 Jan 18 11:40AM, 27 Jan 18 11:40AM South Perth   v   Midland-Guildford Richardson Park 1  
20 Jan 18 11:40AM, 27 Jan 18 11:40AM Willetton   v   Fremantle Burrendah Reserve 1  
Round 13
3 Feb 18 11:40AM, 10 Feb 18 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Subiaco Floreat Cresswell Park  
3 Feb 18 11:40AM, 10 Feb 18 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Joondalup Stevens Reserve West  
3 Feb 18 11:40AM, 10 Feb 18 11:40AM Gosnells   v   South Perth Sutherlands Park 1  
3 Feb 18 11:40AM, 10 Feb 18 11:40AM Melville   v   Wanneroo Tompkins Park 1  
3 Feb 18 11:40AM, 10 Feb 18 11:40AM Perth   v   Bayswater-Morley Fletcher Park East  
3 Feb 18 11:40AM, 10 Feb 18 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Midland-Guildford Abbett Park East  
3 Feb 18 11:40AM, 10 Feb 18 11:40AM University   v   Mount Lawley James Oval  
3 Feb 18 11:40AM, 10 Feb 18 11:40AM Willetton   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Burrendah Reserve 1  
ELIMINATION FINALS
4 Feb 18 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
4 Feb 18 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
Round 14
17 Feb 18 11:40AM, 24 Feb 18 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Joondalup Cresswell Park  
17 Feb 18 11:40AM, 24 Feb 18 11:40AM Melville   v   Bayswater-Morley Tompkins Park 1  
17 Feb 18 11:40AM, 24 Feb 18 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   v   Fremantle Lilac Hill 1  
17 Feb 18 11:40AM, 24 Feb 18 11:40AM Mount Lawley   v   Willetton Breckler Park 1  
17 Feb 18 11:40AM, 24 Feb 18 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Perth Lark Hill 1  
17 Feb 18 11:40AM, 24 Feb 18 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Subiaco Floreat Abbett Park East  
17 Feb 18 11:40AM, 24 Feb 18 11:40AM University   v   Gosnells James Oval  
17 Feb 18 11:40AM, 24 Feb 18 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   South Perth Kingsway Sports Gr...  
Round 15
3 Mar 18 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Wanneroo Hillcrest Lower Oval  
3 Mar 18 11:00AM Fremantle   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Stevens Reserve West  
3 Mar 18 11:00AM Gosnells   v   Scarborough Sutherlands Park 1  
3 Mar 18 11:00AM Joondalup   v   Melville Iluka Sports Compl...  
3 Mar 18 11:00AM Perth   v   Mount Lawley Fletcher Park East  
3 Mar 18 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Midland-Guildford Floreat Park Oval  
3 Mar 18 11:00AM South Perth   v   Claremont-Nedlands Richardson Park 1  
3 Mar 18 11:00AM Willetton   v   University Burrendah Reserve 1  
FINAL
4 Mar 18 11:00AM TBD v TBD WACA Ground  
SEMI FINALS
10 Mar 18, 11 Mar 18 TBD v TBD  
10 Mar 18 12:00PM, 11 Mar 18 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
10 Mar 18 12:00PM, 11 Mar 18 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS
17 Mar 18, 18 Mar 18 TBD v TBD  
17 Mar 18 12:00PM, 18 Mar 18 12:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
24 Mar 18 12:00PM, 25 Mar 18 12:00PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Fixtures provided by Sport Fixture Systems - http://www.sportsfixturesystems.com/
Fixture Last updated: 12 Dec 17 1:32PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.