Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
WA Premier Cricket Season 2018-19 - First Grade Fixtures
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 ONE DAY MATCH
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Melville Cresswell Park  
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Gosnells   v   Bayswater-Morley Sutherlands Park (...  
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Mount Lawley   v   South Perth Breckler Park (Ova...  
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Perth   v   Joondalup Fletcher Park (Ea...  
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Scarborough   v   Fremantle Abbett Park (East ...  
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Subiaco Floreat Lark Hill Sporting...  
6 Oct 18 10:30AM University   v   Wanneroo University of West...  
6 Oct 18 10:30AM Willetton   v   Midland-Guildford Burrendah Park (Ov...  
Round 2 ONE DAY MATCH
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Mount Lawley Hillcrest Park (Hi...  
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Fremantle   v   Willetton Stevens Reserve (...  
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Joondalup   v   Claremont-Nedlands Iluka Sports Compl...  
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Melville   v   Gosnells Tompkins Park (NW ...  
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   v   University Lilac Hill 1  
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Scarborough Floreat Park (Flor...  
7 Oct 18 10:30AM South Perth   v   Perth Richardson Park (O...  
7 Oct 18 10:30AM Wanneroo   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Jones Paskin Reser...  
Round 3 ONE DAY MATCH
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Melville Hillcrest Park (Hi...  
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Wanneroo Cresswell Park  
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Fremantle   v   Subiaco Floreat Stevens Reserve (...  
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Gosnells   v   Joondalup Sutherlands Park (...  
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   v   Scarborough Lilac Hill 1  
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Mount Lawley   v   Perth Breckler Park (Ova...  
13 Oct 18 10:30AM University   v   Rockingham-Mandurah University of West...  
13 Oct 18 10:30AM Willetton   v   South Perth Burrendah Park (Ov...  
Round 4 ONE DAY MATCH
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Joondalup   v   Fremantle Iluka Sports Compl...  
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Melville   v   Willetton Tompkins Park (NW ...  
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Mount Lawley   v   University Breckler Park (Ova...  
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Perth   v   Subiaco Floreat Fletcher Park (Ea...  
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Claremont-Nedlands Lark Hill Sporting...  
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Scarborough   v   Bayswater-Morley Abbett Park (East ...  
14 Oct 18 10:30AM South Perth   v   Gosnells Richardson Park (O...  
14 Oct 18 10:30AM Midland-Guildford   v   Wanneroo Lilac Hill 1  
Round 5 TWO DAY MATCH
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Willetton Hillcrest Park (Hi...  
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   South Perth Cresswell Park  
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Gosnells   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Sutherlands Park (...  
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Joondalup   v   University Iluka Sports Compl...  
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   v   Mount Lawley Lilac Hill 1  
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Perth   v   Scarborough Fletcher Park (Ea...  
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Melville Floreat Park (Flor...  
20 Oct 18 11:40AM, 27 Oct 18 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Wanneroo Stevens Reserve (...  
Round 6 TWO DAY MATCH
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Bayswater-Morley Stevens Reserve (...  
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Gosnells   v   Subiaco Floreat Sutherlands Park (...  
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Mount Lawley   v   Wanneroo Breckler Park (Ova...  
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Midland-Guildford Lark Hill Sporting...  
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Melville Abbett Park (East ...  
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM South Perth   v   Joondalup Richardson Park (O...  
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM University   v   Claremont-Nedlands University of West...  
3 Nov 18 11:40AM, 10 Nov 18 11:40AM Willetton   v   Perth Burrendah Park (Ov...  
Round 7 TWO DAY MATCH
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Gosnells Cresswell Park  
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Mount Lawley Stevens Reserve (...  
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Melville   v   Perth Tompkins Park (NW ...  
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   v   Bayswater-Morley Lilac Hill 1  
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Scarborough Lark Hill Sporting...  
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   v   South Perth Floreat Park (Flor...  
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM University   v   Willetton University of West...  
17 Nov 18 11:40AM, 24 Nov 18 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Joondalup Kingsway Sports Gr...  
Round 8 TWO DAY MATCH
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Hillcrest Park (Hi...  
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Joondalup   v   Subiaco Floreat Iluka Sports Compl...  
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Melville   v   Midland-Guildford Tompkins Park (NW ...  
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Mount Lawley   v   Gosnells Breckler Park (Ova...  
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Perth   v   University Fletcher Park (Ea...  
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Claremont-Nedlands Abbett Park (East ...  
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM South Perth   v   Fremantle Richardson Park (O...  
1 Dec 18 11:40AM, 8 Dec 18 11:40AM Willetton   v   Wanneroo Burrendah Park (Ov...  
Round 9 ONE DAY MATCH
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Joondalup Hillcrest Park (Hi...  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Fremantle   v   Perth Stevens Reserve (...  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Gosnells   v   Midland-Guildford Sutherlands Park (...  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   Claremont-Nedlands Breckler Park (Ova...  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   South Perth Lark Hill Sporting...  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Scarborough   v   Willetton Abbett Park (East ...  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM University   v   Melville University of West...  
5 Jan 19 11:00AM Wanneroo   v   Subiaco Floreat Kingsway Sports Gr...  
Round 10 ONE DAY MATCH
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Fremantle Cresswell Park  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Gosnells   v   University Sutherlands Park (...  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Joondalup   v   Scarborough Iluka Sports Compl...  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   v   South Perth Lilac Hill 1  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Perth   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Fletcher Park (Ea...  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Bayswater-Morley Floreat Park (Flor...  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Wanneroo   v   Melville Kingsway Sports Gr...  
12 Jan 19 11:00AM Willetton   v   Mount Lawley Burrendah Park (Ov...  
Round 11 ONE DAY MATCH
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Perth Hillcrest Park (Hi...  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Fremantle   v   Midland-Guildford Stevens Reserve (...  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Melville   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Tompkins Park (NW ...  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Mount Lawley   v   Joondalup Breckler Park (Ova...  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Claremont-Nedlands Floreat Park (Flor...  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM South Perth   v   Wanneroo Richardson Park (O...  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM University   v   Scarborough University of West...  
19 Jan 19 11:00AM Willetton   v   Gosnells Burrendah Park (Ov...  
Round 12 TWO DAY MATCH
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Willetton Cresswell Park  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Gosnells   v   Perth Sutherlands Park (...  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Melville   v   Joondalup Tompkins Park (NW ...  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Midland-Guildford   v   Subiaco Floreat Lilac Hill 1  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Fremantle Lark Hill Sporting...  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Mount Lawley Abbett Park (East ...  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM University   v   South Perth University of West...  
26 Jan 19 11:40AM, 2 Feb 19 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Bayswater-Morley Kingsway Sports Gr...  
Round 13 TWO DAY MATCH
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Midland-Guildford Cresswell Park  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Fremantle   v   Melville Stevens Reserve (...  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Joondalup   v   Willetton Iluka Sports Compl...  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Perth   v   Wanneroo Fletcher Park (Ea...  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Mount Lawley Lark Hill Sporting...  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Scarborough   v   Gosnells Abbett Park (East ...  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM Subiaco Floreat   v   University Floreat Park (Flor...  
9 Feb 19 11:40AM, 16 Feb 19 11:40AM South Perth   v   Bayswater-Morley Richardson Park (O...  
QUALIFYING FINALS ONE DAY LEAGUE SEMI FINALS
10 Feb 19 TBD v TBD  
10 Feb 19 TBD v TBD  
FINAL ONE DAY LEAGUE - GRAND FINAL
17 Feb 19 TBD v TBD  
Round 14 TWO DAY MATCH
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Bayswater-Morley   v   Claremont-Nedlands Hillcrest Park (Hi...  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Fremantle   v   University Stevens Reserve (...  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Joondalup   v   Rockingham-Mandurah Iluka Sports Compl...  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Mount Lawley   v   Melville Breckler Park (Ova...  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Perth   v   Midland-Guildford Fletcher Park (Ea...  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM South Perth   v   Scarborough Richardson Park (O...  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Wanneroo   v   Gosnells Kingsway Sports Gr...  
23 Feb 19 11:40AM, 2 Mar 19 11:40AM Willetton   v   Subiaco Floreat Burrendah Park (Ov...  
Round 15 ONE DAY MATCH
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Claremont-Nedlands   v   Perth Cresswell Park  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Gosnells   v   Fremantle Sutherlands Park (...  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Melville   v   South Perth Tompkins Park (NW ...  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Midland-Guildford   v   Joondalup Lilac Hill 1  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Rockingham-Mandurah   v   Willetton Lark Hill Sporting...  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Scarborough   v   Wanneroo Abbett Park (East ...  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM Subiaco Floreat   v   Mount Lawley Floreat Park (Flor...  
9 Mar 19 11:00AM University   v   Bayswater-Morley University of West...  
SEMI FINALS WEEK 1 FINALS - ELIMINATION FINALS
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
16 Mar 19 11:00AM, 17 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
PRELIMINARY FINALS WEEK 2 FINALS - SEMI FINALS
23 Mar 19 11:00AM, 24 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL WEEK 3 FINALS - GRAND FINAL
30 Mar 19 11:00AM, 31 Mar 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Fixtures provided by Sport Fixture Systems - http://www.sportsfixturesystems.com/
Fixture Last updated: 17 Sep 18 11:13AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.