Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
WADCC Shield (District U17) 2 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
Bayswater-Morley
8/380 RA Cameron 188 LP Berry 104*  G Patha 2/55
v South Perth
89 R Burgess 26  LC Dique 4/19 J Agnew 4/23 J Wasley 2/15
Hillcrest Upper Oval 
District U15 2 14 Oct 17
21 Oct 17
South Perth
v Bayswater-Morley
Richardson Park 2 
1st Grade 3 21 Oct 17 South Perth
v University
3/158 G Bartlett 80* JW Mason 33 W Bosisto 29  
Richardson Park 1 
3rd Grade 3 21 Oct 17 South Perth
v University
Richardson Park 2 
2nd Grade 3 21 Oct 17 University
3/180 B Murray 62 T Balkwill 37 M Evangelisti 37* J O'Brien 29  
v South Perth
James Oval 
4th Grade 3 21 Oct 17 University
v South Perth
UWA Sports Park East 
Premier T20 1 15 Oct 17 Claremont-Nedlands
2/146(cc) N Hobson 92* B Hope 26*  
def South Perth
121 D D'Silva 42 RP Jones 28  PF Donaldson 4/24 HJ Morton 2/20
Cresswell Park 
Colts League 1 15 Oct 17 Claremont-Nedlands
9/120(cc) B Henderson 42  T Harris 2/23
def by South Perth
5/160(cc) B Guest 70 J Edmondstone 63  C Simpson 2/37
Cresswell Park 
Inverarity Shield (District U13) 1 8 Oct 17 Claremont-Nedlands
5/144(cc) L Hobbs 63 BR Melville 46  
def South Perth
132 B Middlemas 29  R King 3/19 H Saunders 3/30 EM Greenaway 2/9
Melvista Oval 
McKenzie Shield (District U14) 1 8 Oct 17 Claremont-Nedlands
5/222(cc) J Kapinkoff 85 N Gaffey 57* PL Boyatzis 26 AK Melville 25  T King 2/42 J Michell 2/48
def South Perth
57  E Frankle 3/9 B Chapman 2/11
Cresswell Park 
Female A Grade 50 Over 2 15 Oct 17 BYE
South Perth
 
Female B Grade 40 Over 2 15 Oct 17 Rockingham-Mandurah
54  GL Wyllie 3/5 E Meuleman 3/5 S Patman 2/1
def by South Perth
3/174(cc) E Meuleman 77 GL Wyllie 47*  
Lark Hill 1 
3rd Grade 3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Nollamara
v South Perth
Des Penman Res (1) 
6th Grade 3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
South Perth
v Whitfords
0/12  
C.Veryard (East) 
9th Grade 3 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Fremantle Mosman Park
v South Perth
Gil Fraser Res (2) 
10th Grade 1 7 Oct 17 South Perth
v BYE
 
One Day 3 2 21 Oct 17 Applecross
v South Perth
Shirley Stric'd R.