Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
4 22 Oct 17 Scarborough
9/213 J Boyle 102 NA Maiolo 26  RP Jones 4/38 D D'Silva 2/39
def by South Perth
2/303(cc) RP Jones 158* D D'Silva 102*  
Abbett Park East 
7 25 Nov 17
2 Dec 17
Perth
262 S Roberts 88 L Jury 50 J Nicholas 43  AA Bevilaqua 3/33 CA Chellew 2/65
def South Perth
258 B Meuleman 70 B Guest 65 AA Bevilaqua 39*  L Guthrie 4/53 J Van Galen 3/74
Fletcher Park East 
2 14 Oct 17 Bayswater-Morley
3/91(cc) AR Todd 36  D D'Silva 2/30
def South Perth
10/90(cc) AA Bevilaqua 36 D D'Silva 29  J Wilde 7/21
Hillcrest Lower Oval 
9 23 Dec 17 Joondalup
v South Perth
Iluka Sports Complex 1 
14 17 Feb 18
24 Feb 18
Wanneroo
v South Perth
Kingsway Sports Ground 1 
15 3 Mar 18 South Perth
v Claremont-Nedlands
Richardson Park 1 
5 28 Oct 17
4 Nov 17
South Perth
8/225(dec) AA Bevilaqua 60* B Guest 40 D D'Silva 35 CA Chellew 27  L Benequista 2/13 M Turner 2/23 B Reed 2/31
def Melville
95 M Turner 30  S Ringrose 4/23 D D'Silva 3/13 CA Chellew 2/28
and 9/151(cc) RM Duffield 41 B Reed 35 L Benequista 25  CA Chellew 3/49 S Ringrose 2/10 RP Jones 2/30
Richardson Park 1 
12 20 Jan 18
27 Jan 18
South Perth
v Midland-Guildford
Richardson Park 1 
6 11 Nov 17
18 Nov 17
South Perth
272 B Guest 58 D D'Silva 49 H Cartwright 39 AA Bevilaqua 37* CA Chellew 27  LG Coombs 3/44 A Burrage 3/60 RJ Done 2/57
def Rockingham-Mandurah
159 DA Burrage 57 EG Botha 27  D D'Silva 3/10 AA Bevilaqua 2/12 CA Chellew 2/34
and 96 NC Willis 29  H Cartwright 3/27 S Ringrose 3/30 RP Jones 2/2 CA Chellew 2/28
Richardson Park 1 
1 7 Oct 17 South Perth
181 B Guest 67 D D'Silva 38  AB Holder 4/20 C Hansberry 2/37 TJ Monteleone 2/39
def Subiaco Floreat
120 AC Lilly 29  AA Bevilaqua 3/25 S Ringrose 2/15 B Guest 2/20
Richardson Park 1 
3 21 Oct 17 South Perth
213 B Guest 40 H Brown 39 D D'Silva 32 B Guest 27  J Dallimore 2/28 A Rose 2/35 W Bosisto 2/40 V Paver 2/51
def by University
9/230(cc) G Bartlett 81 MD Birrell 41 JW Mason 33 W Bosisto 29  CA Chellew 3/42 RP Jones 2/32
Richardson Park 1 
11 13 Jan 18 South Perth
v Willetton
Richardson Park 1 
10 6 Jan 18 Fremantle
v South Perth
Stevens Reserve West 
13 3 Feb 18
10 Feb 18
Gosnells
v South Perth
Sutherlands Park 1 
8 9 Dec 17
16 Dec 17
South Perth
144 H Cartwright 46 B Guest 42  M Ijaz 3/31 L Purdy 3/36 JD Chislett 2/29 MD Taylor 2/30
and 8/239(dec) D D'Silva 104* H Cartwright 87  JD Chislett 3/51
def Mount Lawley
103 TM Beaton 33 SM Rakich 29  CA Chellew 4/27 H Cartwright 2/14 S Ringrose 2/32
and 9/113 D Sharman 35  A Bevilaqua 4/35 S Ringrose 3/48
Richardson Park 2 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.