News

Richardson Park to Host England During Ashes Series

We’re very excited to announce we’ll be hosting the English touring side on the 9th and 10th of December for a tour game prior to the third test. The Read more

Piepa Cleary Earns Call Up ICC World Cup

South Perth's and Alcohol Think Again Western Fury bowler Piepa Cleary is one of the bolters in Australia’s extended 21-player squad for the upcoming Read more

Cartwright Earns CA Contract

Cricket Australia contracts for the 2017-18 season have been announced. Fringe Test players Hilton Cartwright and Ashton Agar and young paceman Billy Read more

Cameron Jones Bevilaqua Impress at State Awards

South Perth's Melissa Cameron fell 1 vote short of winning the Karen Read Medal for the best female player. Winner Renee Chappell pipped Cameron with Read more

Hilts Grabs Lawrie Sawle Medal

WA Cricket's Next Generation Takes Top Honours 1 April 2017 The talent of the next generation has been highlighted at the WACA’s night of nights, the Read more

Reverse Raffle Winners

The reverse raffle has been drawn and the winners are: Last= Nick Mitchell Fourth = Antony Radunovich Third = Nicky Shaw Second = Dave Guest First = Ian Read more

Spencer Wright to Debut Player 405

The Club wishes to congratulate Keaton Spencer Wright on his up coming debut against Claremont Nedlands as player 405. We trust he has a great game and Read more

Select Grade:
select
GRADE RND DATE HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM
WACA:Inverarity Shield (District U13) GF 5 Mar 17
Fremantle
   def  
South Perth
WACA:1st Grade SF 11 Mar 17
12 Mar 17
Claremont-Nedlands
   drew  
South Perth
SGCL:U18s - PSGL 13 11 Mar 17
Wembley Districts Junior CC
   def by  
South Perth CC
SGCL:U18s - PSGL SF 25 Mar 17
South Perth CC
   def  
Wembley Districts Junior CC
WASTCA:6th Grade 14 4 Mar 17
11 Mar 17
Nollamara
   def by  
South Perth
WACA:McKenzie Shield (District U14) GF 5 Mar 17
Midland-Guildford
   def  
South Perth
WASTCA:6th Grade SF 18 Mar 17
19 Mar 17
Tuart Hill
   def by  
South Perth
WASTCA:6th Grade GF 25 Mar 17
26 Mar 17
South Perth
   def by  
Kalamunda
WACA:Female A Grade 50 Over 8 5 Mar 17
South Perth
   def  
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
WACA:Female A Grade 50 Over 9 12 Mar 17
South Perth
   drew  
Melville
WACA:Female A Grade 50 Over GF 26 Mar 17
South Perth
   def by  
Midland-Guildford
WACA:Female B Grade 40 Over 8 5 Mar 17
South Perth
   def by  
Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
WACA:Female B Grade 40 Over 9 12 Mar 17
South Perth
   drew  
Melville
WASTCA:One Day 4 18 11 Mar 17
South Perth
   def  
Western Suburbs
WASTCA:One Day 4 SF 18 Mar 17
South Perth
   def  
Applecross

Top Performers

RankNameRunsGradeRound
1 Michael D Bailey1844th Grade5
2 Cameron Keoh1673rd Grade4
3 Joseph Santostefano1469th Grade3
4 Robert P Jones1401st Grade14
5 Robert P Jones1371st Grade12
6 Sam Ward117McKenzie Shield (District U14)4
7 Hilton Cartwright1101st Grade4
8 Joseph Santostefano1086th Grade14
9 Oliver Higgins105McKenzie Shield (District U14)3
10 Oliver Higgins105Watkins Shield (District U15)6

Live Scores

Events

Twitter

Facebook